Gunnar Schäfer name is James Bond
Visitors in James Bond Museum Sweden
    Yoda 007museum test

Welcome  to The worlds first James Bond 007 Museum 0481-12960  Nybro Sweden  .

Since 1959 James Bond 007 Museum Sweden, Nybro.
The 007 museum 1000 sq.
m. world`s only James Bond 007 Museum
Emmabodav. 20, 38245  Nybro

 Like James Bond
Like James Bond Twitter James Bond 007 Museum Nybro Sweden  Instagram James Bond Museum Sweden Nybro   like gilla facebook james bond 007 museum nybro sweden
Free WI-FI in James Bond 007 Museum Sweden Nybro Like James Bond 007 museum  WordPress
 Pierce Brosnan and Izabella Scorupco from Goldeneye with bikini  Izabella Scorupco  Bikini Natalya Simonova GoldenEye (1995)   The James Bond Museum Sweden etype_bond.jpg (376999 bytes) GoldenEye countdown number   One of the actual components of the countdown number used on the set at Leavesden for the  1995 Pierce Brosnan James Bond film GoldenEye.  (COA supplied)

Contact: 007museum@telia.com Kontakta oss  Phone+4648112960  Open Daily 10-17  Sat 10-14   Media To do and see  Buy/Köp info  Links
James Bond Theme Party  PPKGuns Omega   Bmw  Bollinger  Corgi  Cd  Swatch  Posters  Specials  James Bond store


The soundtrack title track for SPECTRE, 'Writing's On The Wall', has been recorded by Sam Smith

James Bond 24, SPECTRE October 26 London
SPECTRE will have its World Premiere in London on Monday October 26

 



http://www.007.com/new-spectre-trailer-released/ 

spectre-poster.jpg (113688 bytes) craig_lea.jpg (120311 bytes) sam_spectre.jpg (11299 bytes) The soundtrack title track for #SPECTRE, 'Writing's On The Wall', has been recorded by @samsmithworld

  Naomie Harris    Léa Seydoux  Daniel Craig   Monica Bellucci  Christoph Waltz
  Naomie Harris    Léa Seydoux  Daniel Craig   Monica Bellucci  Christoph Waltz                                                                    Léa Seydoux  Daniel Craig   Monica Bellucci 

LONDON, UK, December 4, 2014 – 007 Soundstage, Pinewood Studios, London. James Bond Producers, Michael G. Wilson and Barbara Broccoli today released the title of the 24th James Bond adventure, SPECTRE. The film, from Albert R. Broccoli’s EON Productions, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios, and Sony Pictures Entertainment, is directed by Sam Mendes and stars Daniel Craig, who returns for his fourth film as Ian Fleming’s James Bond 007. SPECTRE begins principal photography on Monday, ...December 8, and is set for global release on November 6, 2015.
Along with Daniel Craig, Mendes presented the returning cast, Ralph Fiennes, Naomie Harris, Ben Whishaw and Rory Kinnear as well as introducing Christoph Waltz, Léa Seydoux, Dave Bautista, Monica Bellucci and Andrew Scott. Mendes also revealed Bond’s sleek new Aston Martin, the DB10, created exclusively for SPECTRE.
A cryptic message from Bond’s past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organisation. While M battles political forces to keep the secret service alive, Bond peels back the layers of deceit to reveal the terrible truth behind SPECTRE.
The 007 production will be based at Pinewood Studios, and on location in London, Mexico City, Rome and Tangier and Erfoud, in Morocco. Bond will return to the snow once again, this time in Sölden, along with other Austrian locations, Obertilliach, and Lake Altaussee.
Commenting on the announcement, Wilson and Broccoli said, “We’re excited to announce Daniel’s fourth installment in the series and thrilled that Sam has taken on the challenge of following on the success of SKYFALL with SPECTRE.”.
Written by John Logan and Neal Purvis & Robert Wade, Director of Photography is Hoyte van Hoytema and Editor is Lee Smith. Production Designer, Dennis Gassner returns along with Costume Designer, Jany Temime and Composer, Thomas Newman. Action Specialist, Alexander Witt is the 2nd Unit Director. Stunt Coordinator is Gary Powell, SFX Supervisor is Chris Corbould, and Visual Effects Supervisor is Steve Begg.
Skyfall, the 23rd James Bond film, was a worldwide box office phenomenon, opening #1 in 70 territories around the world, taking over $1.1 billion worldwide and setting a new all-time box office record in the UK by becoming the first film to take over £100 million.
The launch of SPECTRE was streamed live on 007.comandFacebook.com/JamesBond007, and the video is now available on demand at both sites.

lea_spectre.jpg (1418416 bytes)  SPECTRE_chess.jpg (122147 bytes)     spectre_helicopter.jpg (687642 bytes)     spectre_monica.jpg (144752 bytes)         
Léa Seydoux          Chess Spectre           Bond                   Monica Bellucci                            Helicopter chase   Daniel Craig James Bond

Léa Seydoux-Bondgirl  Madeleine Swann

From Mexico With Love: How Sony Got Millions in Incentives to Rewrite 007 Film

    Léa Seydoux, Nouvelle New James Bond Girl Seydoux-nouvelle-Bond-Girl.jpg (379325 bytes) bond24.jpg (110113 bytes) stephanie_sigman.jpg (387207 bytes)  EXCLUSIVE: Dave Bautista Bags Henchman Role Hinx In 'Bond 24'  Two-time Oscar winning actor Christoph Waltz
Léa Seydoux Nouvelle New James Bond Girl    Dave Bautista Henchman Role Hinx   dailymail.co.uk Two-time Oscar winning actor Christoph Waltz

 spectre_london1.jpg (317111 bytes)    Spectre Bond 24 movie, for now referred to as “Bond 24″, will again feature an Aston Martin DB10
We’re looking at one, but that’s a secret. It’s a new design. We were with Aston Martin yesterday, that’s how up to date we are with it!

+Dave Bautista  Henchman Role Hinx In 'Bond 24' 
+Léa Seydoux, Nouvelle New James Bond Girl 
+Obertilliach in Austria for a slew of winter action scenes in Bond 24
+Location Italy Rome:  scenes will be a car chase in Via Quattro Fontane
+Dutch-Swedish cinematographer Hoyte Van Hoytema behind the camera for the 24th
+
Bond 24 writer John Logan: ‘The next James Bond film will build on Skyfall’
New Bond book by Anthony Horowitz write new James Bond novel

Vodka Belvedere Vodka Announces Partnership with Spectre, the 24th James Bond Adventure: 
Aston Martin DB9 GT Bond Edition introduced Celebrating the launch of Spectre movie
   
                                                                                                            Jesper Christensen for the third time as villain
Jesper Christensen for the third time as villain

 

James Bond 24 Start Date Confirmed
13th September 2014
Principal photography for the 24th James Bond film will commence on December 6th, 2014

Mark your calendars. Set your alarms. Principal photography on the 24th James Bond film will begin on December 6th, 2014.
Filming Bond 24 is starting a month later than 'Skyfall', which lensed on November 3rd, 2011.
Director Sam Mendes will assemble the main cast members in late November for a table read-through of the shooting script at Pinewood.
Bond 24 will be Daniel Craig's fourth outing as 007. He will be joined by Ralph Fiennes as M, Naomie Harris as Eve Moneypenny, Rory Kinnear as Bill Tanner and Ben Whishaw as Q who are all reprising their roles.

The casting process for the Bond Girls and villains is taking place now. As MI6 previously reported, the villain's henchman in Bond 24 is planned to be a classic physically imposing character who has several altercations with Bond throughout the mission.
Many Scandinavian actresses have already been tested for a minor Bond Girl role, and MI6 understands the leading female role will be British.

+Dave Bautista  Henchman Role Hinx In 'Bond 24' 
+Léa Seydoux, Nouvelle New James Bond Girl 
+Obertilliach in Austria for a slew of winter action scenes in Bond 24
+Location Italy Rome:  scenes will be a car chase in Via Quattro Fontane
+Dutch-Swedish cinematographer Hoyte Van Hoytema behind the camera for the 24th
+Bond 24 writer John Logan: ‘The next James Bond film will build on Skyfall’

Location shooting will take place in Austria , a car chase in Rome, and a possible sequence in Morocco. Pinewood Studios in England will once again be home to 007 for studio filming.

Location Austria: Obertilliach in Austria for a slew of winter action scenes
James Bond could not only spy in Obertilliach, but also in Sölden on behalf of Her Majesty. While already worked on the backdrops for the rotation to 24 "Bond" movie in Osttirol reportedly to make Sölden also hopes to use a spy, reports the "Tiroler Tageszeitung" in its Thursday edition. An official confirmation remained out.


Local newspaper Kleine Zeitung got the first glimpse at the preparation work already underway in the South West of the country. For the 24th secret agent movie Daniel Craig is expected to be for three days of shooting in East Tyrol. Scenes in Obertilliach are already built.

 

James Bond 24 (2015) october 26
  Sverigepremiär 30 oktober

The 24th James Bond film ('Bond 24') will be the fourth outing for Daniel Craig as 007, and the second film to be directed by Sam Mendes. The new MI6 team of Ralph Fiennes (M), Naomie Harris (Moneypenny), Rory Kinnear (Tanner) and Ben Whishaw (Q) are all reprising their roles.

James Bond 24 har följandet namn.

Skådespelarna:

Kommer ut hösten 2015

EON Productions movies
1.  Dr No 1962
2.  From Russia With Love
1963
3.  Goldfinger 1964
4.  Thunderball 1965
5.  You Only Live Twice 1967

6.  On Her Majesty`s Secret Service 1969
7.  Diamonds Are Forever 1971
8.  Live And Let Die 1973
9. 
The Man With The Golden Gun 1974
10.The Spy Who Loved Me 1977
11.Moonraker 1979
12.For Your Eyes Only 1981
13.Octopussy 1983  
14.A View To A Kill 1985  
15.The Living Daylights
1987
16.Licence To Kill 1989
17.
Goldeneye 1995
18.Tomorrow Never Dies1997
19.The World Is Not Enough 1999
20.Die Another Day 2002
21.Casino Royale 2006
22.Quantum Of Solace 2008
23.
Skyfall 2012
24. Spectre 2015

25. James Bond  25

Sponsors for SPECTRE:
Companies which have already signed up to feature in the film, in addition to Aston Martin, Bollinger, Heineken, Jaguar Land Rover, Omega, Sony Electronics, and Sony Mobile.
 

Belvedere Polish!!
Vodka Belvedere Vodka Announces Partnership with Spectre, the 24th James Bond Adventure: “Excellent Choice, Mr. Bond”

Vodka Belvedere Vodka Announces Partnership with Spectre, the 24th James Bond Adventure: “Excellent Choice, Mr. Bond”

 

Spectre Bond 24,  26 oktober 2015  

Ralph Fiennes, Naomie Harris and Ben Whishaw will all return alongside Craig for the new movie, with other cast members yet to be announced.

Filming is scheduled to begin in December
James Bond 24 script troubles over as revamped screenplay has been 'approved by movie bosses'

http://www.mirror.co.uk/tv/tv-news/james-bond-24-script-troubles-3949597#ixzz39DmtxO67

Confirmed Cast 
Daniel Craig James Bond
Ralph Fiennes Gareth Mallory new M after Judi Dench
Naomie Harris Eve – Field Agent Miss Moneypenny
Rory Kinnear Bill Tanner
Ben Whishaw
Dave Bautista  Henchman Mr. Hinx
Léa Seydoux Nouvelle Bondgirl  Madeleine Swann
Max Denbigh
Jesper Christensen Spectre Mr White
Lucia Sciarra
Oberhauser Blofeld
Stephanie Sigman Estrella Bondgirl
Debbie McWilliams Casting Director

Crew
Sam Mendes Director
Michael G. Wilson Producer
Barbara Broccoli Producer
David Arnold  Soundtrack
Hoyte Van Hoytema Cinemathograf
Dennis Gassner Production Design
Per Hallberg Sound designer Supervising Sound Editor
Neal Purvis Writer (first draft)
Robert Wade Writer (first draft)
Ian Fleming (characters)
John Logan Screenplay
 
+Obertilliach in Austria for a slew of winter action scenes in Bond 24
+Location Italy Rome: One of the key scenes will be a car chase in Via Quattro Fontane
+
Dutch-Swedish cinematographer Hoyte Van Hoytema will be behind the camera for the 24th James Bond film.
sam_spectre.jpg (11299 bytes) The soundtrack title track for #SPECTRE, 'Writing's On The Wall', has been recorded by @samsmithworld
Production
Release Date: 23rd October 2015 (UK) 6th November 2015 (USA)
Produced By: EON Produtions
Distributor: MGM & Sony Pictures
Production Base: Pinewood Studios, England
Principal Photography: October 2014

Could 'SPECTRE' be the longest James Bond film in the franchise to date?

According to advanced booking websites for UK cinemas, 'SPECTRE' is being listed with a humongous running time of 168 minutes (2 hours and 40 minutes).

At 145 minutes, 'Casino Royale' (2006) narrowly beat 'On Her Majesty's Secret Service' (1969) , which runs to 142 minutes, to become the longest Bond film. 'Skyfall' (2012) ran for 143 minutes.

Although the figure of 160 minutes is just guidance for the cinema schedulers, the first rough cut is probably making its way through BBFC censors now for advice on a 12A rating. The final duration will be revealed when 'SPECTRE' receives its UK classification a couple of weeks before release.

The new 007 Stage at Pinewood Studios  

007 Stage Pinewood Studios  

Dimensions (L x W x H):
374ft x 158ft x 41ft High (114m x 48m x 12m High)
59,092.0 sq.ft. (5,489.8 sq.m)

Tank Dimensions: 297ft x 73ft x 9ft deep (91m x 22m x 3m deep)

The world famous 007 stage at Pinewood was built in 1976 for the Bond movie The Spy Who Loved Me. Since then it has housed hundreds of sets for hundreds of productions. Cambodian Temples for Lara Croft Tomb Raider, The Hanging Gardens of Babylon for Alexander, The Louvre Gallery for The Da Vinci Code and The Chocolate River Room for Charlie and the Chocolate Factory to name but a few.

New 007 stage now open see http://www.007stage.com for full stage details. Virtual 360 Tour

"007" SPECTRE Ring 18KT Solid Gold    This is a very nice brand new in box Real 18KT Gold Solid SPECTRE Ring. It was modeled after the type of signature style ring used in "From Russia With Love" & also by SD Studios in their brass plated ring. Being a signature ring the SPECTRE agents could put their mark in wax on various documents.This ring is solid, is full in the back & is also stamped 14KT inside. quotes available upon request. This ring however is made out of solid real 14KT gold. It is very heavy in weight & comes presized to your ring size or can be resized by any jewele

This is a very nice Gold Solid S.P.EC.T.R.E Ring replica. Seen for the first time in the 007 film: "FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE" Mint in box with logo S.P.E.C.T.R.E stamped in the box.  
007 James Bond, Thunderball SPECTRE Ring, Very Detailed, Metal
spectre ring  SPECTRE is the organization created by Blofeld, Bond's archienemy.    
This is a very nice Gold replica S.P.EC.T.R.E Ring replica.  Weight 21,2 gram
Seen for the first time in the 007 film: "FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE
 
S.P.E.C.T.R.E (Special Executive for Counter-intelligence, Terrorism, Revenge and Extortion).
SPECTRE = Special Executive for Counter-Intelligence, Terrorism, Revenge and Extortion. 

The word SPECTRE stands for Special Executor for Counter-Intelligence, Terrorism, Revenge and Extortion. The powerful and ruthless criminal organisation is dedicated to gaining wealth and power though criminal schemes the involve extortion, instigation of major wars to gain power and acts of revenge. Throughout several missions, Bond has been dedicated to the destruction of SPECTRE and it's leader, Ernst Stavro Blofeld.

Schemes

SPECTRE has been responsible for four criminal schemes. Firstly the From Russia With Love mission, SPECTRE planned an elaborate plot where a bait was used, being a beautiful woman by the name of Tatiana Romonava, Bond was seduced by Tatiana and together they stole the Lektor decoder. Tatiana being a cipher expert thought she was giving information about Bond to SMERSH, however SPECTRE intended to have Bond steal the Lektor and deliver it to them unknowingly.

In the Thunderball mission SPECTRE stole two atomic bombs from a NATO Vulcan bomber and demanded a ransom from the British government of £100,000,000 otherwise the bombs would be detonated in a chosen major city, this was the most ambitious plot SPECTRE has ever undergone.

The You Only Live Twice mission was SPECTRE's greed for world power, they intended to start World War III by causing tension between the U.S.S.R and the USA. SPECTRE in partnership with Red China developed a way of capturing space vessels, firstly capturing a US vessel, then a Soviet vessel the end of the mission was almost the cause of nuclear war between the U.S.S.R and the USA.

The On Her Majesty's Secret Service mission, SPECTRE attempted another extortion on the British government, by threatening to wipe out the entire world population using a deadly virus, unless his demands were met. In the Diamonds are Forever mission, SPECTRE used diamond smugglers to get a large number of diamonds to build a satellite which could destroy any ground target. Towards the end of the mission, SPECTRE began to destroy nuclear missile subs and silos.

Members  Gold  S.P.EC.T.R.E Ring replica.  Seen for the first time in the 007 film: "FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE" 1963

SPECTRE consists of members who have defected from major criminal organisations, SPECTRE's major agents consist of some of world's most ingenious criminal minds. Agents are identified either by wearing a silver ring with a black octopus engraved on it or a tattoo of a red Chinese Tong symbol which is a box with a spike through the middle. The following is a list of thee known members of SPECTRE:

  • Ersnt Stavro Blofeld - Number 1
  • Dr No
  • Rosa Klebb - Number 3
  • Donald "Red" Grant
  • Kronsteen - Number 5
  • Emilio Largo - Number 2
  • Fiona Volpe
  • Count Lippe
  • Mr. Osato
  • Helga Brandt - Number 11
  • Mr. Wint
  • Mr. Kid

Daniel Craig returns as James Bond in Bond 23 New UK SKYFALL Poster Revealed SKYFALL_UK_POSTER.jpg (154598 bytes)  

 

The luxury British sports car brand is delighted to confirm that James Bond will once again drive an Aston Martin in Spectre. On this occasion, it will be a model developed specifically for the film and built in-house by the brand’s design and engineering teams.

Led by Aston Martin Chief Creative Officer, Marek Reichman, the design team worked closely with the film’s director, Sam Mendes, to create the ultimate car for the world’s most famous spy.

Celebrating the great British brand’s half century with Bond, which started with the iconic DB5, the DB10 gives a glimpse to the future design direction for the next generation of Aston Martins.

Dr Andy Palmer, CEO of Aston Martin, said: “In the same year that we celebrate our 50-year relationship with 007, it seems doubly fitting that today we unveiled this wonderful new sports car created especially for James Bond.

“To be partnering once again with EON Productions is great news for this company and for everyone around the world that loves to see Bond at the wheel of an Aston Martin.

“I’m incredibly proud of everyone in the team at Gaydon who have brought this special project from concept to reality.”

Production will be strictly limited to 10 of the bespoke sports cars, developed and built by the designers, engineers and highly skilled craftspeople at Aston Martin’s Gaydon headquarters.

Spectre is due for general rele

Aston Martin DB9 GT Bond Edition introduced Celebrating the launch of Spectre movie

 
This was confirmed by Bond producers Michael G Wilson and Barbara Broccoli, at december 4th opening of the “Bond in Motion” exhibition in London.
When asked whether the movie would again feature an Aston Martin, they responded:

Built for Bond: Aston Martin DB10 debuts unique car for Spectre

Published: Dec 04, 2014by Neil Allison
Aston Martin together with EON Productions, the producers of the James Bond film franchise, unveiled Bond’s stunning new car, the Aston Martin DB10, on the 007 stage at Pinewood Studios.

4 December 2014, Gaydon: Aston Martin together with EON Productions, the producers of the James Bond film franchise, unveiled Bond’s stunning new car, the Aston Martin DB10, on the 007 stage at Pinewood Studios.

 

James Bond Fiat 500 in SPECTRE Bond 24 Local reports from Italy are that the MI6 agent will get into the Italian spirit by driving a Fiat 500 around Rome in the next installment of the famous franchise. 
The Fiat will feature in a thrilling chase scene through the streets of Vatican. The shooting for these scenes will take place in February and March next year.

Daniel Craig Says He's Looking Forward to Filming 'Spectre'                      C-X75 Coming At Last: Bond Villain To Drive Jaguar Supercar In ‘Spectre’

               
                            C-X75 Coming At Last: Bond Villain To Drive Jaguar Supercar In ‘Spectre’

New SPECTRE Teaser for Bond 24  New SPECTRE Teaser for Bond 24
 

Moneypenny and the Sony Xperia Z5 star in James Bond 007 advert:
Made for Bond
Naomie Harris reprises her role as Moneypenny in Sony's tie-in Spectre advert, Made for Bond, now available to view on YouTube.
The last few Bond films have been criticised for product placement and Spectre will no doubt be the same, but we've never been that bothered by it to be honest (save for the Ford KA in a Quantum of Solace, ahem). And at least this time around he'll be sporting Sony's flagship smartphone, the 4K 
Xperia Z5.

That's what the advert suggests, with Moneypenny running around London attempting to secure the device for him. She also utilises the Sony Cybershot RX100 IV in her arsenal of gadgets.

The Made for Bond advert was directed by Danny Kleinman - no stranger to Bond himself. He has directed and designed all but one of the title sequences for the 007 movies since Goldeneye. He is also behind the opening sequence for Spectre.

He also used Sony gear to make the ad, opting to shoot it on a Sony F65 4Kcamera.
Bond's latest outing will be released in the UK on 26 October, the same day as the world premiere takes place in London. It will be on general release worldwide from 6 November.
he Made for Bond TV commercial will first air in the UK on 1 October.

 

Moneypenny and the Sony Xperia Z5 star in SPECTRE James Bond 007 advert: Made for Bond
Robert Wade
Screenplay
2008
Screenplay
2006
Screenplay
2002
From Story
1999
The World Is Not Enough
S
creenplay  1999

 

Neal Purvis
Screenplay
2008
Screenplay
2006
Screenplay
2002
From Story
1999
Screenplay  1999

 

logan.jpg (61942 bytes)

Svenska skådisarna aktuella för ”Bond” Disa Östrand och Ida Engvoll är aktuella för den nya Bond  24  October 23  2015

Paul Haggis

Birthdate:
03/10/1953
Birthplace:
London, Ontario
Screenplay
2008
Screenplay (rewrite)
2006
 
 

Blofeld spectre ring  SPECTRE is the organization created by Blofeld, Bond's archienemy.      Largo spectre ring  SPECTRE is the organization created by Blofeld, Bond's archienemy.  

 

MI6 Office London James Bond Gunnar Schäfer in London at the MI6 Headquarters, Vauxhall Cross, London, UK. The Vauxhall Cross SIS Building,
MI6 Office London James Bond Gunnar Schäfer in London at the MI6 Headquarters, Vauxhall Cross , London, UK. The Vauxhall Cross SIS Building, 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

An  Aston Martin Vanatage is on display in James Bond Museum Nybro Sweden
Licence plate 007 JB from year 2(007

 

 

 

SPECTRE Release Dates 

Release Dates 

UK 26 October 2015
Ireland 26 October 2015
Finland 30 October 2015
Norway 30 October 2015
Belgium 4 November 2015
Sweden 30 Oktober 2015
Brazil 5 November 2015
Switzerland 5 November 2015 (Italian speaking region)
Switzerland 5 November 2015 (german speaking region)
Chile 5 November 2015
Colombia 5 November 2015
Czech Republic 5 November 2015
Germany 5 November 2015
Hungary 5 November 2015
Italy 5 November 2015
Mexico 5 November 2015
Serbia 5 November 2015
Slovakia 5 November 2015
Ukraine 5 November 2015
Austria 6 November 2015
Australia 6 November 2015
Bulgaria 6 November 2015
Belarus 6 November 2015
Canada 6 November 2015
Denmark 6 November 2015
Spain 6 November 2015
Hong Kong 6 November 2015
Croatia 6 November 2015
Israel 6 November 2015
India 6 November 2015
Iraq 6 November 2015
Iceland 6 November 2015
Kazakhstan 6 November 2015
Lebanon 6 November 2015
Latvia 6 November 2015
Malaysia 6 November 2015
Netherlands 6 November 2015
Philippines 6 November 2015
Poland 6 November 2015
Romania 6 November 2015
Russia 6 November 2015
Singapore 6 November 2015
Taiwan 6 November 2015
USA 6 November 2015
Vietnam 6 November 2015
Cambodia 9 November 2015
Switzerland 11 November 2015 (French speaking region)
France 11 November 2015
Argentina 12 November 2015
Estonia 12 November 2015
Greece 12 November 2015
Lithuania 12 November 2015
South Africa 27 November 2015
Japan 4 December 2015

 

Production Companies

Distributors

Special Effects

Other Companies

 

(Train Scenes)
12 of 14 found this interesting Interesting?
(Beginning of the Rome car chase)
6 of 7 found this interesting Interesting?

Also Known As (AKA) 

(working title) Bond24
Brazil 007 Contra Spectre
Chile Spectre
Czech Republic Spectre
Germany James Bond 007 - Spectre
Finland 007 Spectre
France 007 Spectre
Hungary Spectre: A Fantom visszatér
Hungary Spectre
Serbia Spektar
Russia 007: Спектр
USA (working title) Bond 24
World-wide (English title) (new title) Spectre

 

Official Sites

Miscellaneous Sites

Photographs

Video Clips and Trailers

 

Also Known As (AKA) 

(working title) Bond24
Brazil 007 Contra Spectre
Chile Spectre
Czech Republic Spectre
Germany James Bond 007 - Spectre
Finland 007 Spectre
France 007 Spectre
Hungary Spectre: A Fantom visszatér
Hungary Spectre
Serbia Spektar
Russia 007: Спектр
USA (working title) Bond 24
World-wide (English title) (new title) Spectre

Directed by 

Sam Mendes

Writing Credits  

John Logan ... (screenplay) and
Jez Butterworth ... (screenplay)
 
Ian Fleming ... (characters)
 
Jez Butterworth ... (screenplay by)
John Logan ... (story)
Neal Purvis ... (screenplay)
Neal Purvis ... (story)
Robert Wade ... (screenplay)
Robert Wade ... (story)

Cast  

Léa Seydoux ...
Monica Bellucci ...
Daniel Craig ...
Ralph Fiennes ...
M
Christoph Waltz ...
Dave Bautista ...
Andrew Scott ...
Naomie Harris ...
Stephanie Sigman ...
Ben Whishaw ...
Q
Rory Kinnear ...
Neve Gachev ...
Jesper Christensen ...
Dante Briggins ...
Daniel Stisen ...
Russian BodyGuard
Mark Preston ...
Spectre Agent
Johnny Lynch ...
Security Guard
Nigel Barber ...
Lasco Atkins ...
Businessman
Ruolan Zhang ...
Clinic VIP Guest
Gjevat Kelmendi ...
Spanish Boss
Yumiko Hanasaka ...
Whitehall Commuter
Brigitte Millar ...
Dr. Vogel
Kumud Pant ...
Lair Staff
Solomon Taiwo Justified ...
Lair Staff
Conny Sharp ...
Corpse Bride
Oliver Cantú Lozano ...
Skeleton Dancer
Vuksan Rovcanin ...
Russian Boss
Victor Schefé ...
Ice-Q Barman
David Olawale Ayinde ...
South African
Alex Martin ...
Guard #1
Rogers Leona ...
Business woman
Tony Paul West ...
Spectre Mob Boss
Erick Hayden ...
Marshall
Christopher Marsh ...
Spectre Analyst
Alan Del Castillo ...
Groom
Detlef Bothe ...
Junichi Kajioka ...
Japanese Aide
Emilio Aniba ...
Palazzo Security
Nari Blair-Mangat ...
Oberhauser Guard
Mac Pietowski ...
Russian Bodyguard
Lara Parmiani ...
Hotel Employee (as Lara Parmiani-Williams)
Michael Glantschnig ...
Snowboarder
Alessandro Bressanello ...
Priest
Attila G. Kerekes ...
Q Branch Technician
Shaun Lucas ...
Businessman
Amra Mallassi ...
The Train Waiter
Alessandro Cremona ...
Marco Sciarra
Tristan Matthiae ...
Clinic Security Guard
Eiji Mihara ...
Japanese Aide 1
Miroslav Zaruba ...
Palazzo Bodyguard
Derek Horsham ...
Oberhauser Guard #1
Karl Farrer ...
Businessman
Denis Khoroshko ...
Palazzo Russian Boss
Pezhmaan Alinia ...
Wai Wong ...
Romulus Hotea ...
Israeli Boss
Pete Meads ...
Motorist
Gary Fannin ...
Romeo Visca ...
Bodyguard
Steve Barnett ...
Russian Bodyguard
George Lasha ...
Ukrainian Businessman
Matthew Brandon ...
Computer Analyst
Mike Ray ...
Businessman
Tyrone Love ...
Oberhauser Employee
Andy Cheung ...
Chinese Businessman
Eric Coco ...
Bodyguard
Dominic Zwemmer ...
Ukrainian Boss
Bodo Friesecke ...
Christopher DeGress ...
Skeleton
Nicholas Marshall ...
Lair Staff
Filip Dordievski ...
Ukrainian Hitman
William Gent ...
Lair Staff
Wilhelm Iben ...
Syringe Heavy
Mohan Banerji ...
London Businessman
Daniel Eghan ...
Businessman with Umbrella (uncredited)
Leila Elbahy ...
Business Woman Passerby (uncredited)
Tim Hammersley ...
Spectre Analyst (uncredited)
David Howkins ...
Spectre Boss (uncredited)
James L. Muller ...
Lair Staff Analyst (uncredited)
Taylor Murphy ...
Hitman (uncredited)
Karol Steele ...
Londoner (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Zakaria Alaoui ... line producer: Morocco
Barbara Broccoli ... producer
Roberto Malerba ... line producer: Italy
Callum McDougall ... executive producer
Andrew Noakes ... co-producer
Stacy Perskie ... co-producer: Mexico
David Pope ... co-producer
Wolfgang Ramml ... line producer: Austria
Tomás Sampedro Fernández ... assistant producer: Mexico
Gregg Wilson ... associate producer
Michael G. Wilson ... producer

Music by 

Thomas Newman

Cinematography by 

Hoyte Van Hoytema

Film Editing by 

Lee Smith

Casting By 

Debbie McWilliams

Production Design by 

Dennis Gassner

Art Direction by 

Andrew Bennett
Neal Callow
Ben Collins
Mark Harris
Chris Lowe ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Anna Pinnock
Daniela Rojas ... (Mexico)

Costume Design by 

Jany Temime

Makeup Department 

Gerardo Perez Arreola ... hair stylist
Mark Coulier ... prosthetics make-up designer
Lauren Katie Cox ... Junior Hair Stylist
Francesca Crowder ... hair stylist
Jimena Cuarón ... make up/hair
Carla Díaz González ... assistant makeup artist
Mara Elaan ... hair stylist: dailies
John Eldred-Tooby ... key prosthetics mouldmaker
Kathryn Fa ... hair stylist
Doone Forsyth ... makeup
Lucy Friend ... makeup artist
Jo Grover ... special makeup effects artist
Charlotte Hayward ... makeup artist: Mexico
Charlie Hounslow ... key make up: second unit
Susan Howard ... special makeup effects artist
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Colum Mangan ... prosthetic makeup technician
Claire Matthews ... hair stylist: Mexico filming
Ryo Murakawa ... crowd hairdresser
Itzel O. Marquez Padilla ... assistant makeup artist: México crew
Ana Gabriela Quinonez ... makeup artist
Nikita Rae ... crowd make up supervisor
Mari Paz Robles ... key hair stylist: mexico
Kristie Southcott ... silicone technician
Sinead Sweeney ... sfx contact lens optician
Zoe Tahir ... hair designer
Luca Vannella ... key hair second unit

Production Management 

Filippo Conti ... assistant unit manager
Nick Fulton ... production manager: Rome
Hannah Godwin ... production supervisor
James Grant ... production manager
Callum McDougall ... unit production manager
Marco Milani ... unit manager: italy
Angus More Gordon ... unit production manager
Lulu Morgan ... production supervisor: Austria
Michele Ottaggio ... unit manager
Erik Paoletti ... production manger: Italy
Alessandro Persia ... location manager: assistant
Lucero Quiñones ... production assistant
Michael Solinger ... post-production supervisor
Jasmin Torbati ... Production manager Austria

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jacopo Mario Ardemagni ... assistant director: picture vehicles italy
Badr Balafrej ... third assistant director: Morocco
Ali Benchekroune ... set pa
Eric Calatayud ... third assistant director: Mexico Unit
Inti Carboni ... first assistant director: Italy / first assistant director: second unit, Italy
Glen Carroll ... additional third assistant director
Chloe Chesterton ... second assistant director
Mark Cockren ... third assistant director: second unit
Alejandro Peke Aguado Correa ... third assistant director: Mexico
Ben Dixon ... key second assistant director
Yann Mari Faget ... second assistant director: Morocco
Fraser Fennell-Ball ... second assistant director
Mara Fioretti ... assistant director
Jorge Espinosa Gaubeca ... third assistant director
Ahmed Hatimi ... first assistant director: Morocco
Marie-Therese Hildenbrandt ... crowd third assistant director: Austrian Unit & third assitant director: 2nd Unit Rome
Sarah Hood ... second assistant director: splinter unit
Michael Lerman ... first assistant director
Robert Madden ... third assistant director: second unit
Terence Madden ... first assistant director: second unit - Mexico / key second assistant director: second unit
Nicola Marzano ... second assistant director: Italy
Miguel Necoechea Jr. ... second second assistant director: México
Salvador Suárez Obregón ... third assistant director
Yvonne Olivieri ... third assistant director: Italy
Gary Powell ... splinter unit director
Mohammed Hamza Regragui ... assistant director: second unit: morocco
Luca John Rosati ... additional second assistant director: second unit, Italy
Fernando Santoyo ... third assistant director
David Sowerby ... Set PA: Second Unit
Luke Kimble Williams ... third assistant director: VFX splinter unit
Alexander Witt ... second unit director
Eileen Yip ... second assistant director
Khalil Zghayou ... second second assistant director: Morocco

Art Department 

Roxana Alexandru ... assistant art director
John Allen ... carpenter
Laura Barden ... art department assistant
Grant Boulton ... plasterer
Tim Browning ... concept artist
Archie Campbell-Baldwin ... junior draughtsman
Robert Channon ... scenic painter
Temple Clark ... storyboard artist
Dean Coldham ... supervising plasterer
Deano Harry Coldham ... plasterer
Matt Cooke ... assistant property master
Jim Cornish ... storyboard artist
Charlotte Crosbie ... assistant set decorator
Patricia Cuevas ... property master: Mexico
Gina De Ferrer ... art department researcher
Jonathan Downing ... action prop buyer
Paul Duff ... h.o.d. carpenter
Emily Durtnall ... art department assistant
Idriss El Gholb ... lead man
James Enright ... asset producer
Lucy Eyre ... assistant set decorator
Teri Fairhurst ... draughtsman
Jeff Finch ... plasterer
Natalie Forsythe ... dressing props
Lydia Fry ... assistant art director
Laura Fuller ... props coordinator
Sami Gaidi ... assistant art director
Christopher Gardner ... painter
Tom Gardner ... props
Liam Georgensen ... assistant art director
Gavin Gordon ... supervising carpenter
Terry Heggarty ... painter
Ernestine Hipper ... set dresser set buyer
Sascha Manuel Hodak ... construction
Carlos Y. Jacques ... art director: Mexico (as Carlos Y. Jaques)
Luis Yañez Jacques ... set dresser
Peter James ... on set art director
John Jones ... prop modeller
Josh Jones ... standby carpenter
Thomas Jones ... props mould-maker
Rob Jose ... lead modeller
Hazel Keane ... draughtsperson
Michael King ... production buyer
Thomas Kingsley ... painter
Chris Kitisakkul ... graphic designer
Karl Koroscik ... props
Jennifer Lewicki ... Art Department Coordinator
Marco Lo Russo ... props labour italy
David London ... prop modeller
Tamara Marini ... art director: Italy
Richard Mccarthy ... hod plasterer
Hugh McClelland ... assistant art director
Ossie Merchant ... dressing props
David Morison ... assistant set decorator
Steven Morris ... charge hand props
Eddie Murphy ... carpenter
Mitch Niclas ... supervising standby propman
Nick Pelham ... storyboard artist
Moises Pineda ... production buyer
Roberto Pizarro ... props
Clare Porritt ... Set Dec Assistant / Set Decorating Assistant
Anca Rafan ... set decorator: Italy
Skot Reynolds ... mouldmaker
Scott A. Riley ... props
Quinn Robinson ... draughtsman
Daniela Rojas ... set decorator: Mexico
Chris Rosewarne ... Concept Artist
Lisa Royle ... model maker
Jack Salkeld ... dressing props
Sean Schofield ... prop modeller
Christian Short ... chargehand propman/propmaker
Tom Sinden ... prop modeller
Daniel Swingler ... draughtsman
Sophie Tarver ... props
Rebecca Todd ... assistant buyer
Oli van der Vijver ... stand-by art director: 2nd Unit
Ian Whiteford ... greensman
Ben Wilkinson ... property master
Buddie Wilkinson ... Dressing Props
Simon Wilkinson ... Chargehand Propman
Jackie Yau ... assistant set decorator

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Karen Baker Landers ... supervising sound editor
Orin Beaton ... Main Boom Operator
János Csáki Jr. ... sound assistant: second unit Austria/Rome
Russell Edwards ... sound effects recordist
Thomas Fennell ... Boom Operator
David Giles ... sound assistant
Nick Gillett ... 1st assistant sound, 2nd unit UK/Morocco
Per Hallberg ... supervising sound editor
Ando Johnson ... sound effects editor
Alexa Kahn ... a.d.r recordist
Scott Millan ... sound re-recording mixer
Milos Momcilovic ... second assistant sound: second unit: dailies
Philip D. Morrill ... first assistant sound editor
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Darpan Patel ... sound mixer
Daniel Saxlid ... dialogue editor
Ann Scibelli ... sound designer
Lee Sharp ... second assistant sound: dailies (second unit)
Peter Staubli ... sound designer
Oskar von Unge ... sound mix technician
Tim White ... production sound mixer: second unit
Stuart Wilson ... Production Sound Mixer

Special Effects by 

Vince Abbott ... Senior special effects technician
Adam Banks ... special effects technician
Chris Corbould ... special effects supervisor
Ross Crawford ... sfx trainee
Paul Davin ... special effects assistant technician
Mark Day ... engineer
Dave Eltham ... Senior Special Effects Technician
Michael Fox ... senior technician
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Tom Murtagh ... workshop supervisor
Franco Ragusa ... special effects coordinator: Rome crew
Andrew Ryan ... special effects technician
Luke Turner ... special effects assistant
George Waite ... special effects engineer

Visual Effects by 

Ben Aghdami ... visual effects production manager
Antony Allen ... compositor
Samir Ansari ... lighting technical director
Tolga Ari ... visual effects artist
Jose Armengol ... visual effects photographer: Propshop
Michanol Arnaud ... digital compositor
Daniel Axelsson ... character artist: Double Negative
Fiorenza Bagnariol ... digital film bureau
Michael John Baker ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Luke Ballard ... digital compositor
Steven Begg ... visual effects supervisor
Indranil Bhattacharya ... 3d modeller: double negative
Brad Blackbourn ... pre-visualization supervisor: IO Entertainment
Scott Brindley ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Hugh Brompton ... visual effects coordinator
Jillian Brooks ... visual effects coordinator
Colin P. Brown ... colourist
Nik Brownlee ... lead digital compositor: Double Negative
Rory Bryans ... visual effects photographer: Propshop
Stuart Bullen ... visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
James Burke ... Lead Visual Effects Technical Director
Conor Byrne ... visual effects editor
Andrew Cadey ... fx supervisor
Daniel Cairnie ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Billy A. Campbell ... visual effects editor
Karhoe Chan ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Benjamin Charles ... roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Abhisek Chatterjee ... charater td: double negative
Lai Lok Chau ... animator: Double Negative
John Abraham Chempil ... digital compositor: double negative
Carlos Ciudad ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Kirsty Clark ... digital compositor
Adam Collins ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Alejandro Corral ... digital artist
Mark Curtis ... visual effects supervisor
Marcello Da Silva ... senior matchmove artist
Ken Dailey ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Tobias Danbo ... texture artist
Virender Dass ... Matchmove and Layout technical Director ILM
Jo De Mey ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Jorge del Valle ... pre-visualisation lead
Francesc Donaire ... compositor: Cinesite
Rosie Draper ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Peter Dudley ... digital compositor
Finlay Duncan ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Rachael Dunk ... lighting technical director
Daniel Duwe ... paint artist: ILM
Ernex ... screen graphics designer
Alessandro Favale ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Lee Fisher ... roto artist: double negative
Chris Francis ... colour assist
William Gabriele ... rigging technical director: MPC
Akash Gade ... visual effects artist: prime focus
Ed Gammie ... paint & roto artist: ILM
Ty Gibson ... visual effects editor
Sam Girdler ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Ana Gomes ... compositor: Double Negative
Emily Greeley ... digital compositor
Dean Grubb ... senior effects technical director
Sam Hanover ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magjc
Chris Hardman ... visual effects artist
Stacie Hawdon ... matchmove supervisor: double negative
Yasemin Hepguler ... compositor
William Higgins ... vfx line producer
Ross Hildick ... matchmover
Sam Hodge ... visual effects production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Laurent Hugueniot ... cg supervisor
Sonia Alexia Ioannou ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Chan Janice ... matchmove & layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jack Jenkins ... roto artist: Double Negative
Romain Joly ... visual effects artist
Rosie Keane ... layout artist: ILM
Tim Keene ... visual effects producer: Industrial, Light and Magic
Jennifer Kitching ... pre-visualisation artist
Jonathan Knight ... visual effects supervisor: double negative
Dean Koonjul ... compositor: Double Negative
Madhav Kumar ... modelling and texturing artist
Caroline Laing ... line producer
Alison Lake ... digital compositor: MPC
Andrew Leeuwenberg ... pipeline technical director: Double Negative
Leslie Lerman ... visual effects producer
Wayne Lim ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Fredrik Lindbom ... visual effects
Domhnall Malone ... production coordinator
Marco Manzini ... digital artist: Double Negative
Chulev Marko ... senior modeler
Will Martindale ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Chris McBride ... digital playback supervisor
Sean McGrath ... visual effects coordinator
Himanshu Meena ... Senior Matchmove Artist
Luca Mignardi ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Emma Moffat ... visual effects line producer: double negative
Nafisah Mohamed ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Dafydd Morris ... previsulization artist
Sandra Murta ... Layout artist: MPC
Jason G. Myers ... lead data operator/render wrangler: Cinesite
Matthew Ness ... visual effects production assistant
Aaron Noordally ... roto/prep supervisor: double negative
Charlie North ... vfx animation production coordinator (mpc)
Daniel Pastore ... cg supervisor: double negative Singapore
Soeren Bendt Pedersen ... pre-visualisation lead
Laurie Pellard ... visual effects
Marko Perendija ... digital compositor
William Phillips ... matchmove artist
Adam Pogue ... fx artist: cinesite
Edward Randolph ... visual effects line producer: ILM
Kim Ranzani ... digital compositor
Wajid Raza ... pipeline technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Julien Record ... digital compositor
Wesley Roberts ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Matt Rock ... recruiter
Roni Rodrigues ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Rebecca Rose ... pre-visualisation artist
Leigh Russell ... visual effects artist
Rhys Salcombe ... 3d sequence lead: Double Negative
Hannes Sap ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Anik Seguin ... visual effects editor
Michel Seretis ... digital compositor
See Shae Lyn ... compositor
Aurora Shannon ... colour assist
Aleksei Sidorenko ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Fabio Siino ... rigging td: MPC
Wiebke Sprenger ... lighting and grooming TD: CINESITE VFX
Jim Steel ... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Petter Steen ... generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Andy Stevens ... Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Jason Summersgill ... compositor: cinesite
Peter Talbot ... visual effects director of photography
Matthew Tinsley ... postvis supervisor
Stefano Valente ... digital compositor: MPC
Nick van Diem ... rigging td: Industrial Light & Magic
Maximilian-Gordon Vogt ... digital modeler
Kieran Waller ... assistant visual effects editor
Samuel John Joseph Walsh ... generalist td: Double Negative
Alex Webb ... lead digital compositor: Cinesite
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Peter Welton ... prep artist
Kristofer Whitford ... Paint & Roto artist Industrial Light & Magic
Mark Williams Ardington ... character technical director
Becki Wilson ... crowd technical director
Ahmed Yousry ... visual effects artist
Chandrasekhar ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kefi Abrikh ... stunt performer
Gerardo Albarrán ... stunt coordinator: Mexico
Gordon Alexander ... stunt double: daniel craig
Paolo Antonini ... stunts
Ignacio Arteaga ... stunts: Mexico
Teresa Arteaga ... stunts: Mexico
Gary Arthurs ... stunts
Alejandro Avendano ... stunts: Mexico
Mauro Aversano ... stunt driver
Odin Ayala ... stunts: Mexico
Omar Ayala ... stunts: Mexico
Dean Bailey ... stunt driver
Federico Benvenuti ... stunt driver
Nicola Berwick ... stunt double
Danilo Capuzi ... stunt driver
Maurice Chan ... stunt performer
Daniele Chiofalo ... stunt driver
Jonathan Cohen ... stunt performer
Ben Collins ... stunt driver
Eros Conforti ... stunt driver
Erick Contreras ... stunts: Mexico
James Cox ... stunt performer
Rob de Groot ... stunt double Dave Bautista
Alejandro de la Peña ... stunts: Mexico
Daniel Díaz ... stunts: Mexico
Wade Eastwood ... stunt driver
James Embree ... stunt double Daniel Craig
Rick English ... stunt performer
Dan Euston ... stunt performer/stunt double: Benito Sagredo
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
Pete Ford ... stunt double: Jesper Christensen
Antonio Gallegos ... stunts: Mexico
Yves Girard ... fight assistant
Tomás Guzmán ... stunts: Mexico
Bobby Holland Hanton ... stunt actor
Clément Huet ... stunt performer
Victor Hugo ... stunts: Mexico
Pérez Iker ... stunts: Mexico
Erol Ismail ... stunt actor
Martin Ivanov ... stunt driver / stunt driving double: Dave Bautista
Jack Jagodka ... stunt performer
Armando Juárez ... stunts: Mexico
Gary Kingsman ... stunts (as Gary Fryer)
Mathieu Lardot ... stunt performer
Andy Lister ... stunt double: Daniel Craig
Kevin Lyons ... stunt rigger
Raúl López ... stunts: Mexico
Marc Mailley ... head stunt rigger
Christophe Marsaud ... stunts
Lee Millham ... stunt driver
Stefano Maria Mioni ... stunt driver
Isidro Mora ... stunts: Mexico
Gabriela Moreno ... stunts: Mexico
Gerardo Moreno ... stunt coordinador: Mexico
Lee Morrison ... assistant stunt coordinator
Moreno Verduzco Natalia ... stunts: Mexico
Alessandro Novelli ... stunt driver
Emiliano Novelli ... stunt driver
Sammy Ortiz ... stunts: Mexico
Ian Pead ... stunt double: Andrew Scott / stunt double: Ben Whishaw
Justin Pearson ... stunt double: Rory Kinnear / stunt performer
Iker Perez ... stunt: Mexico
Gary Powell ... stunt coordinator
Tilly Powell ... stunts
Alfredo Ramírez ... stunts: Mexico
Tombrich Ricardo ... stunts: Mexico
Douglas Robson ... stunt performer
Jean-Charles Rousseau ... stunt performer
Olivier Sa ... stunt performer
Franco Maria Salamon ... stunt coordinator: Italy
Matías Salgado ... stunts: Mexico
Gemita Samarra ... Stunt Double: Lea Seydoux (stunt double) / stunt double: Madeleine Swann
Anna Savitska ... stunts: Mexico
Olivier Schneider ... fight choreographer
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer
Craig Frosty Silva ... assistant stunt coordinator Mexico
Matthew Stirling ... stunt double: Dave Bautista / stunt performer
Hector Tabares ... stunts: Mexico
Roy Taylor ... stunt double (Syringe Heavy)
Piña Tomas ... stunts: Mexico
David Toscano ... stunts: Mexico
Massimiliano Ubaldi ... stunt driver
Moreno Verduzco Valentina ... stunts: Mexico
Ami Verge ... stunt department coordinator
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... stunt performer
Belle Williams ... stunts
Leo Woodruff ... stunt performer
Ben Wright ... stunt performer
Karanja Yorke ... stunt performer
Mirko Zamperla ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Ayriss ... drone pilot
Darren Bailey ... grips libra technician
Adrian Barry ... b camera grip main unit
Nathanael Bauer ... electric: additional photography
Liam Beard ... trainee video assist
Nicola Beattie ... camera trainee: dailies, 2nd Unit
Leonardo Beltrame ... best boy
Alex Bender ... second assistant camera: c camera
Roberto Bianchi ... electrician
Lucas Bielan ... camera operator: "a" camera
Robert Binnall ... dop: splinter unit - Morocco
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Daniel Bocking ... console operator
Jasin Boland ... still photographer: second unit
Yassine Bouderba ... second assistant camera: Mexico
John Bowman ... video assist coordinator
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography/drone operator
Alex Bridges ... video assist assistant: second unit
Julian Bucknall ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Guttadauro La Blasca Carmelo ... electrician
Dominique Cheung ... second assistant camera: A camera, 2nd Unit
Alejandro Chávez ... Camera PA México
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography. additional photography
Carlos De Carvalho ... additional camera operator
Chris Dickinson ... additional electrician
Simon Dunn ... camera trainee: main unit / personal assistant to Mr Hoyte Van Hoytema
Ider Eddadsi ... electrician
Laurence Edwards ... remote head tech: second unit
Jallo Faber ... director of photography: second unit
Mike Farr ... lighting technician
Peter Field ... camera operator: second unit
Jonny Franklin ... electrician
Billy Gamble ... floor best boy
Jovany Garcia ... second assistant camera: Mexico
Keir Garnet-Lawson ... data management technician
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Alex Golding ... data management technician: 2nd Unit
Will Handley ... microwave technician / wescam technician
Phill Hardy ... second unit: first assistant 'b' camera
Colin Hazell ... Techno Crane Tech
Sam Hazell ... grip: Head Tech, main unit
Alfonso Herrera Salcedo ... camera trainee: Mexico
Ronald Hersey ... edge director of photography
Gary Hymns ... key grip
Paul Hymns ... key grip: vfx unit
Clive Jackson ... camera operator: 'a' cam. 2nd unit
Hefin Jones ... genny driver
Joe Knight ... lighting technician
Ed Lancaster ... grip (main unit morocco)
Vinny Madden Jr. ... lighting technician
Stefano Marino ... gaffer: Italy
Flavia Martinez ... camera PA México: a camera
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Jon Maskell ... driver: camera truck
Malcolm McGilchrist ... grip: "a" camera
Adam McGrady ... video assistant
Flavio Meloni ... electrician
Michael Mensah ... technodolly operator
Sebastian Meuschel ... camera operator: second unit
Aaron Montgomery ... 2nd unit electrical standby rigger
Dean Morrish ... second asst camera "B"cam2 nd unit
Julian Morson ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Andy Mountain ... console operator rome/2nd unit
Gary Nagle ... electrician
Jonathan Olley ... still photographer
Gary Parnham ... electrician
David Pearce ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
James Perry ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Roland C. Phillips ... second assistant camera: vfx splinter unit
Elliott Polley ... grip trainee: main unit
Simon Purdy ... practical electrian
Marek Radolf ... baloon light
Marco Raimondi ... electrician
Christopher Raphael ... photographer: second unit
Edward Ratcliffe ... camera trainee: dailies
Patrick Redmond ... edge head technician
Richard Roles ... aerial photographer
Luis David Sansans ... camera operator: "c" camera
Adam Sculthorp ... aerial camera technician
Luke Selway ... clapper loader: dailies
Lorenzo Senatore ... camera operator: 2nd unit
Cristiano Sergioli ... technocrane technician: second unit, daily
David Smith ... gaffer
Gary Smith ... best boy grip
Juan Pablo Somohano ... second assistant camera: Mexico
Morgan Spencer ... central loader: main unit
Tom Stansfield ... grip: dailies
Alan Stewart ... additional photography second unit
Chris Summers ... first assistant camera: second unit
Adrian Sworn ... lighting technician: second unit
Diego Sánchez ... d.i.t.: vfx unit
Demian Tames ... camera trainee: Mexico
Dean Thompson ... '1st assistant camera a camera 2nd unit'
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Iain Thomson ... DIT Assist: London
Joe Tooke ... practical electrician
Russel Torode ... additional camera trainee 2nd unit
Colin Townsend ... lighting technician
Jason Tubbs ... edge crane operator
David Tulett ... libra head technician
Fabrizio Vicari ... additional camera
Tom Wade ... second assistant camera: second unit
Martin Ward ... video playback: second unit
Jon Webb ... first assistant camera: second unit
Peter Welch ... digital imaging technician
Martyn Welland ... lighting technician
Dave Wells ... rigging grip: vfx unit
Berndt Wiese ... c camera first assistant: second unit
Glyn Williams ... first assistant camera: ae / first assistant camera: aerial Austria
Bruno Witt ... second assistant camera: second unit
Marc Wolff ... pilot: camera helicopter
Davide Zanetti ... additional second assistant camera: "c" camera - action unit
Becky Lee ... Aerial Camera Tech/DIT (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Catherine Mullan ... animation supervisor: MPC

Casting Department 

Alejandro Ayala ... extras casting coordinator
Lucy Hellier ... casting associate
Kate McLaughlin ... extras casting
Kitty McWilliams ... casting assistant
Julio Toledo ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Beale ... wardrobe mistress 2nd unit
Sue Bradbear ... head costume maker
Max Brennan ... costume assistant
Aurora Bresciani ... costume trainee: Italy
Sarah Brest ... crowd wardrobe mistress
Lucy Brookes ... principal trainee
Paul Colford ... 2nd unit wardrobe master
Alex Cox ... junior costume maker
Ken Crouch ... costume supervisor
Richard Davies ... assistant costume designer
Stefano De Nardis ... costume supervisor: italy
Liz Essex ... crowd costume trainee
Jessica Goodall ... Costume Illustrator
Dougie Hawkes ... costumier
Vivienne Jones ... assistant costume designer
Joanna Campbell Lynch ... wardrobe supervisor
Claudio Manzi ... costume assistant: Italy
David McLaughlin ... speciality costume maker
Carlotta Moricci ... costume assistant: Italy
Gabriella Morpeth ... daily crowd costumier
Gary Page ... principal cutter
Kevin Pratten ... principal costumier
Laura Renouf ... head breakdown artist
Rebecca Sellors ... costume maker
Susanne Morthorst Staal ... costume maker
Maurizio Torti ... costume assistant: Italy
Crystel Tottenham ... crowd costume trainee

Editorial Department 

Juan Carlos Alvarez Vasquez ... post-production coordinator
Thom Berryman ... digital picture services
Gemma Bourne ... apprentice editor
Tom Coope ... dailies operator
Greg Fisher ... digital intermediate colorist
Emily Greenwood ... digital on-line editor
Emily Leach ... location dailies operator
John Lee ... first assistant editor
John Maltby ... dailies operator
Emma McCleave ... first assistant editor
Carlo Milillo ... editorial trainee
Lucy Mitra ... assistant vfx editor
Darren Rae ... colorist: dailies
Jeremy Richardson ... second assistant editor

Transportation Department 

Paolo Bernardini ... production driver
Stuart Clayson ... driver/tech support: 2nd unit - London reshoots
Mark Cutler ... minibus driver
Hendrik De Jonker ... camera truck driver
Filippo Del Bello ... transportation captain
Melina Frías ... transportation coordinator: ITALY
Ricardo Gallarzo Jr. ... action vehicles coordinator: Mexico
Daniel Huhn ... personal driver: to Barbara Broccoli, Austria
Stephen Inwood ... camera truck driver
Nabil Jalil ... transportation captain
Liam Kinehan ... Tech truck hod 2nd unit
Rob Lloyd ... mini bus driver / minibus driver
Davide Manera ... transport assistant: Italy
Jon Maskell ... prop driver
Danny Mitchell ... swing co-ordinator
Thomas Pelzelmayer ... transportation coordinator: Austria
Martina Pirnbacher ... transportation office assistant: Austria
Massimiliano Rocchetti ... transportation captain: action unit IT / transportation captain: italy
Hector Salomon ... action vehicles assistant: Mexico
Clive Shaw ... driver 4x4
Danny Triphook ... transport assistant: Austria / transport captain: Morocco
Rob Van Der Veen ... facilities driver
Carey Watson ... transportation assistant: Austria
James Wilson ... driver / 2nd unit techs

Other crew 

Sabbir Ahmed ... 1st assistant accountant: Italy, Morocco
David Ambrosi ... aerial coordinator Italy
Javier Arcelus ... set production assistant: Mexico
Sarah Armstrong ... assistant script supervisor
Samantha Arnold ... 2nd Unit Production Coordinator
Marla Arreola ... production assistant
Elisabetta Badolisani ... production assistant: Italy
Daniella Baggaley ... location marshal
Steven Baldwin ... production assistant
Dolly Ballea ... security
Jose Manuel Ballesteros ... craft service coordinator: mexico
Gianluca Barra ... assistant location manager: italy
Steve Barry ... assistant accountant
Mark Beaumont ... location accountant: Austria and Morocco
Bouchra Bentayeb ... assistant production coordinator
Julian Bivol ... location marshall
Morgan Blackmore ... assistant accountant
Finlay Bradbury ... location manager
Duncan Broadfoot ... location manager
Jordan Brown ... assistant accountant
Monique Brown ... accommodation co-ordinator / assistant production coordinator: morocco
Ryan Burt ... location marshall: dailies
Rob Campbell-Bell ... assistant location manager dailies / assistant location manager
Aarón I. Campos ... location manager base camp méxico
Roisin Carty ... dialogue coach: prep - Lea Seydoux
Kelly Kiyoon Chang ... Costing Assistant
Samantha Choat ... location marshal: dailies / location marshall: dailies / production assistant: dailies
Elliott Cobley ... floor runner
Filippo Colli ... facilities production assistant
Marzia Coltellacci ... Location Coordinator: Italy
Erasmo Colucci ... assistant accountant: Italytaly
Greg Corke ... armourer
Callum Costello ... location marshall
Hephzibah Craen ... production assistant: second unit
Milo Cremer Eindhoven ... locations marshall
Marcus Crouch ... production assistant
Cynthia Marín ... production assistant
Emma Davie ... set publicist
Chris Deighton ... location marshal
Charlie Dennis ... set production assistant: 2nd Unit
Alberto Di Giovanni ... set production assistant: second unit, Italy
Kay Di Rezze ... assistant accountant: mexico / assistant accountant: mexico, morocco
Margherita Di Tullio ... accommodation coordinator: Italy
Mark Dillen ... traffic management
James Doyle ... location marshall: dailies
Emma Dunleavy ... Assistant to Executive Producer
Liam Dunne ... Location Marshall
Charles Edwards ... clearances
Lorraine Edwards ... Production Coordinator UK
Ellysha Eglon-Smith ... location marshall
Adriana Enriquez ... production assistant
Dave Evans ... key technical armourer
Nicola Fedrigoni ... location manager: Dolomite Scouting
Ben Firminger ... unit manager: austria
Jason Joe Flowers ... IMAX Media Vault Librarian/Administrator
Natalie Foffi ... location assistant
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Jacopo Fournier ... production assistant
Zachary Fox ... location marshall
Sergio Franceschini ... production company pilot
Rachid Gaidi ... assistant location manager
Sami Gaidi ... assistant location manager: plate unit
Milenco Galipienzo ... location manager
Ernesto Garabito ... production assistants coordinator: Mexico
Jocelim Garibaldi ... production assistant
Christina Kelton Garner ... assistant: Christoph Waltz
Mirko Haberkorn ... location marshall: location
Robert Hamer ... location medic
Charlie Hayes ... location manager
Richard Hill ... location manager: Italy
Romana Holzmüller ... second assistant accountant: Austria
Jason Horwood ... stand-in Mr Craig
Craig Hosking ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Caroline Houghton ... production assistant
Francesca Hunt ... accounts assistant Itlay
Amy Irvine ... stand-in: Léa Seydoux
Ali James ... location manager
Jamie Jones ... assistant location manager
Matt Jones ... location manager: Italy
Susie Jones ... script supervisor: 2nd unit
Elisabeth Juen ... location assistant: Austria
Irene Kainz ... production coordinator: Austria
Alexander Kanellakos ... game master: promotional material
Jamie Kemp ... cast chef
Joe Kidd ... Location Marshall
Rachel King ... unit nurse: dailies
Andreas Kispert ... location manager: Austria
Daniel Kleinman ... main titles designer
Ben Kozel ... production assistant
Konrad Krusche ... location assistant: Austria
Yvy Kruspel ... location coordinator: Austria
Valentina König ... assistant production coordinator: Austria
Gianluca La Rosa ... set pa
Catherine Laine ... set production assistant: second unit: dailies
Erin Langford ... production coordinator
Kelly Lee ... assistant production coordinator
Sarah Kate Lewis ... assistant location manager: morocco
Gianni Eduardo Librobuono ... assistant location manager: italy
Alfredo Lara Orbezo Lira ... background coordinator
Kerrie Lloyd ... assistant production coordinator: austria
Philip Lobban ... location scout
Myriam Loukili ... production accountant
Cazzie Loveday ... set security
Ludovica Lugli ... line producer assistant (production assistant)
Daniela Macrillo ... payroll: accountant
Jacopo Marras ... assistant to location manager
Tom Marshall ... location marshall
Jenny Maybour ... location marshal
Mathias Mayer ... set unit manager: Austria
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach
Alastair McNeil ... cost accountant
Robin Melville ... Supervising Location Manager Italy
Jacopo Miceli ... set production assistant: second unit
Ernst Aschi Michel ... Snow Consultant
Stefania Monetti ... location coordinator
Janeth Mora ... production assistant
Eduardo Morales Arcelus ... set production assistant: Mexico (as Eduardo Morales)
Karina Moreno ... lockup: Mexico City
David Morgan ... location marshall
Andy Piers Morris ... camera boat crew
Sally Mulligan ... medic: dailies
Carlos Muñoz Portal ... location manager assistant
Giuseppe Nardi ... location manager
Grazia Netti ... cashier: italy
Jason Nightingale ... assistant location manager
Frédéric North ... stunt camera helicopter pilot
Juan Pablo Noval ... location manager
Andrea Nunner ... location accountant Austria
Declan O'Brien ... production coordinator: morocco
Giulia Odoardi ... location assistant
My Mustapha Oikil ... set doctor
Simone Olivieri ... facilities production assistant
Teresa Orlando ... key floor runner
Esseddyq Oussama ... production assistant
Ramon Panzavolta ... assistant location manager
Daniel Paredes Guerrero ... production assistant
Miuta Paterni ... Assistant Unit Manager
James Payton ... stand-in: Christoph Waltz
Philip Pickford ... aerial safety coordinator
Ben Piltz ... location manager
Moises Pineda ... location assistant
Raffaella Pioggia ... location office assistant: Italy
Katrin Pittracher ... austria accommodation co-ordinator
James du Plessis ... location marshal (credit only)
Veronica Ponzoni ... set production assistant
David Powell ... unit manager: Morocco
Sarah Rake ... assistant to co-producer & financial controller
Nick Ramsay ... locations marshall
Norman Campbell Rees ... stand-in: Ralph Fieness
Claudia Repper ... pa coordinator
Mark Saint John Ridley ... location marshall: dailies
Richard Rogan ... travel coordinator
Victoria Rosenbaum ... location marshall
Elena Rotatori ... location assistant
Nina Díaz Roura ... set production assistant: Mexico
Richard Ruck ... set security
Alessandro Ruggeri ... assistant production coordinator italy
Lissette Ruiz ... crowd production assistant
Will Samuelson ... helicopter pilot
Ben Sanderson ... location assistant: uk
Lena Schmigalla ... first assistant accountant: Austria
Asha Sharma ... location manager uk
Adam Sharp ... Locations Radio PA
Sarah Shepherd ... dialect coach
Mark Shultz ... production coordinator: Mexico
Lorenzo Signoretti ... set production assistant
Ingrid Simmonds ... Assistant Accountant
Ronak Singh ... location marshall
Enzo Sisti ... italian production consultant
Joss Skottowe ... supervising armourer
Diego Spalla ... office production assistant
Bertie Spiegelberg ... production coordinator
Chiara Stefani ... tax credit accountant: Italy
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Isabelle Suas ... assisitant accountant
Andy Surry ... executive assistant / production coordinator mexico
Irene Tartaglia ... assistant accountant: Italy
David Taylor ... assistant location manager
Jayne-Ann Tenggren ... script supervisor
Cristina Thurston ... production assistant: Mexico
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Rob Townsend ... fire safety officer
John Udall ... production accountant: italy
Efrén Valladares ... mexico apoc/travel coordinator / travel coordinator: Mexico
Raffaello Vignoli ... assistant location manager: italy
Héctor Villegas ... production assistants coordinator: Mexico
David Ware ... production assistant
Carmen Weingartshofer ... austria assistant production co-ordinator
Reini Weissensteiner ... location manager: Austria
John West ... unit location manager
Jessica White ... performance capture artist
Ashley Wild ... daily set production assistant
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Belle Williams ... picture double
Luke Kimble Williams ... set production assistant: 2nd unit
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator
Jacob Wood ... floor runner
Anthony Woodley ... aerial technician
Andreas Wurscher ... set unit manager: Austria
Paul Zieleniec ... assistant accountant: Austria
Walter Arrighetti ... file-transfer facility manager Rome (uncredited)
Lenart Cernilogar ... location marshall (uncredited)
Matthew Hodgkin ... location marshall (uncredited)
Brian Lang ... production assistant (uncredited)
Shelby Murphy ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Curtis McParland ... special thanks

 

   

  logo IN THEATERS 11.06.2015 menu iconmenu icon Search en English fr pt-br ja ru nl_be fr_be cs fi hu pl ro sk tw Home News Trailers & TV Spots Behind The Scenes Gallery Posters Cast & Crew Partners Shop facebook icon twitter icon google icon youtube icon instagram icon FOLLOW BOND Andrew Scott Denbigh Andrew Scott has won BAFTA, IFTA, BIFA and Olivier awards, and is well known the world over for his portrayal of Moriarty in the TV series Sherlock opposite Benedict Cumberbatch. He’ll soon be seen in Victor Frankenstein with Daniel Radcliffe, and next year in Alice Through The Looking Glass with Johnny Depp, and the BBC’s high-calibre Shakespeare project, The Hollow Crown. In Spectre Scott plays Max Denbigh (aka ‘C’) and reunites with director Sam Mendes after their collaboration on a Broadway production of David Hare’s ‘The Vertical Hour’, which earned Scott a nomination for a Drama League Award.      More Cast & Crew Sam Mendes Sam Mendes Director Daniel Craig Daniel Craig James Bond Christoph Waltz Christoph Waltz Oberhauser Léa Seydoux Léa Seydoux Madeleine Swann Ralph Fiennes Ralph Fiennes M Monica Bellucci Monica Bellucci Lucia Ben Whishaw Ben Whishaw Q Naomie Harris Naomie Harris Moneypenny Dave Bautista Dave Bautista Hinx Rory Kinnear Rory Kinnear Tanner Jesper Christensen Jesper Christensen Mr. White Stephanie Sigman Stephanie Sigman Estrella Terms Of Use Privacy Policy Contact SPECTRE ©2015 Danjaq, MGM, CPII. SPECTRE, 007 Gun Logo and related James Bond Trademarks, TM Danjaq. All Rights Reserved.

TripAdvisor

    

 

Copyright © 1959-2017   www.007Museum.com  All Rights Reserved         

James Bond 007 Museum Nybro, Sweden .  www.007museum.com  
Contact: 007museum@telia.com  tel. +46-481-12960  Open Daily 10.00 - 17.00 (lunch 13-14)  Sat 10.00-14.00
Adress: James Bond 007 Museum, Emmabodav. 20  382 45 Nybro, Sweden   0481-12960

James Bond Materials© 1962 - 2017 United Artists Corporation and Danjaq, LLC. 007 Gun Logo© 1962 United Artists Corporation and Danjaq, LLC. 007 Gun Logo, Iris Logo, 
JAMES BOND and all other James Bond related trademarks - Danjaq, LLC. All Rights Reserved. Copyright